2018-2019 Student Awards

Others

Event Award Winner(s)
Hong Kong Battle of the Books Final Competition 2019 First Runner-up All BOB team members MG_5617
Google Blocks Competition Second Runner-up
季軍
Annette Young
楊敏羚 (6A)
Suzette Tjang
張倬寧 (6A)
Michelle Wong
黃熙言 (6A)
Best presentation award
最佳匯報獎
Annette Young
楊敏羚 (6A)
Suzette Tjang
張倬寧 (6A)
Michelle Wong
黃熙言 (6A)
World’s Individual Public Speaking Competition 2019 Persuasive Speaking – Final Round – Champion Hannah Leung
梁栩綾 (7B)
MG_5617
World Scholar’s Cup – Hong Kong Round 2019 Junior Division – Team Bowl – Champion Isaac Lai
黎文熙(7D)
Herman Pang
彭清揚(7D)
Gerald Mak
麥銚灃 (7F)
Senior Division – Individual Writing – Champion Esmond Wong
黃天駿 (9C)
Senior Division – Overall Championships – 1st runner up Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (9C)
Charmaine Ng
黃郁雯 (9B)
Sarah Shiu
邵芷欣 (9C)
International Junior Science Olympiad 2019 – Hong Kong Screening
2019國際初中科學奧林匹克 – 香港選拔賽
Team Award – 2nd runner up
團體奬項季軍
PLKCKY MG_5617
Individual Award –1st Honor
個人獎項一等獎
Vanise Ngai
魏心渝 (8D)
Individual Award –1st Honor
個人獎項一等獎
Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (9C)
Individual Award –2nd Honor
個人獎項二等獎
Jones Cheung
張守中 (9A)
Individual Award –3rd Honor
個人獎項三等獎
Jenna Chow
鄒日晴 (9B)
Hong Kong Primary and Secondary Schools STEM Robotics Competition 2019
全港中小學生 STEM 機械人大賽 2019
Junior secondary division – The fourth place
初中組第四名
Darren Liu
廖柏橋 (6F)
Penelope Pannu
張朗悅 (6C)
Ian Chan
陳天恩 (6C)
STEAM教育:中華文化特色建築物或建築群情景設計比賽 Merit
優異
Maggie Tam
譚曉晴(10C)
Merit
優異
Alice Yao
姚堯 (10F)
Merit
優異
Steven Yao
姚舜 (10A)
Merit
優異
Angela Li
李麗瑩(12D)
Merit
優異
Tiffy Chan
陳祉融 (12D)
Merit
優異
Crystal Yeung
楊清萃(12A)
Merit
優異
Cassie Yau
游栩晶 (12D)
Merit
優異
Michelle Wong
黃愷琰 (12B)
Merit
優異
Aaron Fan
范逸朗 (12D)
Merit
優異
Michael Kan
簡國軒(12B)
Merit
優異
Audrey Chak
翟穎霖(12B)
Merit
優異
Joyce Lee
李森悅 (12A)
Merit
優異
Vanessa Tse
謝昫泳(12C)
Musical Instrument Design Competition 樂器設計比賽 Champion (Secondary)
中學組冠軍
Jerry Tsang
曾栩樂(11E)
Max Lee
李旻叡 (11A)
McVey Srirajan
許馬域 (11A)
Mike Wong
黃泓叡 (11A)
Outstanding Performance Award (Secondary) – Merit
最佳表演獎 – 優異 (中學組)
Jerry Tsang
曾栩樂(11E)
Max Lee
李旻叡 (11A)
McVey Srirajan
許馬域 (11A)
Mike Wong
黃泓叡 (11A)
Champion (Primary)
小學組冠軍
Lauren Chan
陳穎蓁 (6F)
Nikila Thisum Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (6F)
Michael Lam
林倍生 (6F)
Valerie Lam
林日蕎 (6F)
Chelsea Wong
黃蘗茵 (6F)
Best Presentation Award (Primary)
最佳表達獎 (小學組)
Lauren Chan
陳穎蓁 (6F)
MG_5617
Nikila Thisum Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (6F)
Michael Lam
林倍生 (6F)
Valerie Lam
林日蕎 (6F)
Chelsea Wong
黃蘗茵 (6F)
中國語文菁英計劃 (2018/2019) (小學組) 菁英金獎 Sharman Tai
戴希澄 (6B)
MG_5617
創意寫作比賽冠軍
即席演講比賽季軍
即席朗誦比賽優異獎
團體寫作比賽優異獎
團體寫作比賽優異獎 Carrinna Tong
湯鎧霖 (5C)
團體寫作比賽優異獎 Ryan Yeung
楊恩佑 (6B)
中國語文菁英計劃 (2018/2019) (中學組) 菁英金獎 Vanessa Fung
馮詠儀 (7F)
MG_5617
創意寫作比賽優異獎
即席演講比賽優異獎
即席辯論比賽優異獎
團體寫作比賽亞軍 Vanessa Fung
馮詠儀 (7F)
MG_5617
Sarah Shiu
邵芷欣 (9C)
Ashley Chung
鍾蒨宜 (9B)
才藝表演比賽季軍 Siena Tam
譚凱穎 (7A)
MG_5617
Vanessa Fung
馮詠儀 (7F)
Claudia Cheuk
卓藍 (7F)
Valerie Cheung
張懿璿 (7F)
Bernice Chen
陳芷穎 (7F)
Sarah Shiu
邵芷欣 (9C)
Junior Public Speaking Competition Persuasive Speaking – Champion Hannah Leung
梁栩綾 (7B)
“Digi Science” Video Production Competition for Secondary Schools 2018-19 Certificate of Merit Bethany Lee
李敏琪 (9B)
MG_5617
Certificate of Merit Karen Wang
王凱欣 (9A)
Certificate of Merit Josephine Fu
傅瑤 (9A)
The 21st Hong Kong Youth Science and Technology Innovation Competition Primary Research – Merit Shelly Chan
陳貝梨 (5C)
MG_5617
Gabriella Cheng
鄭倚喬 (5B)
Primary Research – 2nd Runner Up Shannon Lau
劉心嵐 (5D)
Primary Research – 1st Runner Up Jacob Herrington
賀寶衡 (5C)
Maxence Lam
林昱辰 (5B)
Most Organised School PLK CKY
路安90秒短片創作比賽 親子小學組冠軍 Serena Wang
王在心 (2B)
親子小學組亞軍 Steve Shen
沈放 (3E)
小學組優異獎 Jasmine Cheung
張穎雅 (4C)
小學組優異獎 Ryan Tsang
曾允男 (5F)
小學組優異獎 Curtis Kwok
郭焯龍 (5F)
2018 International Year of the Reef Art and Design Competition 2018
國際珊瑚礁年美術設計創作比賽
香港賽(中學 )三等獎 Iris Mak
麥耀敏 (9A)
世界賽 (中學)三等獎
Internationl Junior Science Olympiad 2019 – HK Screening Secondary – 1st Honor Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (9C)
Secondary – 1st Honor Vanise Ngai
魏心渝 (8D)
Secondary – 2nd Honor Jones Cheung
張守中 (9A)
Secondary – 2nd Honor Jenna Chow
鄒日晴 (9B)
Hong Kong GO annual Competition 2018
香港圍棋大賽
Den 2 – 3rd Runner up
二段組殿軍
Nikila Thisum Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (6F)
MG_5617
Overall School Team – Champion
學校團體冠軍
Nikila Thisum Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (6F)
Matthew Lau
劉道明 (6C)
HKU Academy for the Talent Academic Scholarship Justin Cheung
張卓藍 (12E)
MG_5617
10th Annual Nakamura Keith Haring Collection International Children’s Drawing Contest Architect Award Lauren Chan
陳穎蓁 (6F)
北區青年商會香港金口奬2018 金獎 Cheyenne So
蘇靖嵐 (7F)
MG_5617