2021-2022 Student Awards

Others

Event Award Winner(s)
The Hong Kong School Mathematics Elite Competition 2021
全港學界數學精英賽2021
Hong Kong Top 10 Elite Students (Secondary Group) – Champion
全港十強精英學生 (中學組)冠軍
Nikila Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (9E)
 
Hong Kong Top 10 Elite Students (Secondary Group) – Third Runner Up
全港十強精英學生 (中學組) 第四名
Iqrah Nadeem
田懿祈 (11C)
 
Academic Group S2 – Champion
數學組 中二冠軍
Nikila Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (9E)
 
Academic Group S4 – Champion
數學組 中四冠軍
Iqrah Nadeem
田懿祈 (11C)
 
Academic Group P6 – Champion
數學組 小六冠軍
Elvin Lee
李漢禮 (7F)
 
Olympic Group P6 – First Runner Up
奧數組 小六亞軍
Elvin Lee
李漢禮 (7F)
 
Academic Group P5 – Champion
數學組 小五冠軍
Marcus Lam
林兆璋 (6F)
 
Abacus Group P5 – First Runner Up
珠算組 小五亞軍
Marcus Lam
林兆璋 (6F)
 
Olympic Group P5 – Champion
奧數組 小五冠軍
Marcus Lam
林兆璋 (6F)
 
Hong Kong Top 10 Elite Students (Primary Group) – Sixth Place
全港十強精英學生 (小學組)第六名
Marcus Lam
林兆璋 (6F)
 
Hua Xia Cup Mathematical Olympiad (Final)
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2021 (總決賽)
Secondary two – Second Runner Up
中學二年級季軍
Bob Shen
沈睿李麟 (9E)
 
Secondary two – First Runner Up
中學二年級亞軍
Bob Shen
沈睿李麟 (9E)
 
Hua Xia Cup (semi-final round)
華夏盃晉級賽
Second Runner Up
季軍
Brandon Lau
劉卓燊 (7D)
 
全港青年翻譯比賽 (2020-21年度) 初中組 中譯英冠軍 Sharman Tai
戴希澄 (9D)
MG_5617
初中組 中譯英亞軍 Shannon Lau
劉心嵐 (8A)
MG_5617
初中組 中譯英季軍 Eugenia Ma
馬熙晴 (9C)
MG_5617
初中組 中譯英優異獎 Michael Yung
翁睿哲 (7D)
MG_5617
初中組 中譯英優異獎 Lily Li
李宜霖 (7D)
初中組 英譯中冠軍 Michael Yung
翁睿哲 (7D)
MG_5617
初中組 英譯中亞軍 Lily Li
李宜霖 (7D)
初中組 英譯中亞軍 Hannah Leung
梁栩綾 (10D)
MG_5617
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Shannon Lau
劉心嵐 (8A)
MG_5617
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Gina Wong
黃靖嵐 (8B)
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Aston Chiu
招浩揚 (8F)
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Kaitlyn Zee
徐婉淘(8F)
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Eugenia Ma
馬熙晴 (9C)
MG_5617
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Miriam Ho
何彥霖 (9A)
MG_5617
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Alex Tam
譚善行 (9E)
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Sharman Tai
戴希澄 (9D)
初中組 英譯中優異獎 Julie Dai
戴芷凝 (10F)
  最熱心參與學校獎 PLKCKY
  最優異成績學校獎 PLKCKY
EOM 2021 Summer Championship Champion Ian Chan
陳頌謙 (2G)
 
My Stage inter-school fashion design competition Champion Belle Yu
余臻兒 (12A)
MG_5617
Outstanding Alice Li
李思明 (12B)
Scholastic Chess Tournament 2021 Chess Championship Division D – Champion Josh Leung
梁可淳 (9C)
MG_5617
第17屆香港校際圍棋大賽 高小學組亞軍 Aiden Yeung
楊啟胤 (6C)
MG_5617
Tashia Ngai
魏芷琳 (6E)
Freeman
盧知行 (7D)
中學組優異獎 Oliver Chan
陳浩謙 (10C)
MG_5617
Kahangamage Nikila Thisum
嘉樂騏 (9E)