2016-2017 Student Awards

Music

Event Award Winner(s)
The 69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
第六十九屆香港學校音樂節
Graded Piano Solo (Grade One) -Champion Abbie Cheung
張天悅 (1D)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade One) -Champion Alex Ming
明智朗 (1D)
Violin Solo (Grade Two) -Champion Robert Yu
方震宇 (3A)
Violin Solo (Grade Five) -Champion Rachel So
蘇叡芊 (4D)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Five) -Champion Claudia Cheuk
卓藍 (5B)
Flute Solo (Primary School – Senior) -Champion Helen Ng
伍巧寧 (6B)
Violin Solo (Grade Three)-Champion Yannes Lam
林卓欣 (6D)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Seven)-Champion Anina Mak
麥曉童 (6E)
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (13歲或以下 – 男童聲或女童聲 – 小學)冠軍 Andy Tam
譚昊然 (6F)
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (14歲或以下 – 男童聲 – 中學)冠軍 Isaac Chu
朱卓謙 (7F)
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (14歲或以下 – 女聲 – 中學)冠軍 Charmaine Chan
陳希明 (9C)
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 19 or under – Soprano – Secondary School)-Champion Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (9E)
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (16歲或以下 – 女聲 – 中學)冠軍 Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (9E)
Trumpet Solo (Secondary School – Junior)-Champion Henry Lee
李梓灝 (10D)
Violin Solo (Grade Two)-1st Runner Up Raphael So
蘇叡汎 (2D)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Three)-1st Runner Up Seth Chong
莊奕朗 (3E)
Flute Solo (Primary School – Senior)-1st Runner Up Luca Ng
吳諾嘉 (4B)
Clarinet Solo (Primary School – Junior)-1st Runner Up Mariah Cheung
張鏝楞 (5B)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Six)-1st Runner Up Valerie Cheung
張懿璿 (5B)
Oboe Solo (Primary School – Senior)-1st Runner Up Trevor Dao
淘厚澄 (5B)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Three)-1st Runner Up Aiden Li
李正皓 (6E)
Tuba Solo-1st Runner Up Martin Young
楊展誠 (7C)
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 14 or under – Female Voice – Secondary School)-1st Runner Up Valerie Cheung
張鈊貽 (7F)
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 14 or under – Boys Treble Voice – Secondary School)-1st Runner Up Isaac Chu
朱卓謙 (7F)
Violin Solo (Grade Five)-1st Runner Up Rosa Li
李思蔚 (8C)
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (14歲或以下 – 女聲 – 中學)亞軍 Doris Li
李佩穎 (8F)
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 14 or under – Female Voice – Secondary School)-1st Runner Up Charmaine Chan
陳希明 (9C)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Three)-2nd Runner Up Issac Sin
冼晉立 (1F)
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 7 to 8 – Boys or Girls Treble Voice – Primary School)-2nd Runner Up Abbigate Lau
劉倩菲 (3B)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Five) -2nd Runner Up Rachel So
蘇叡芊 (4D)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Three) -2nd Runner Up Katie Luk
陸紀諭 (4E)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Three) -2nd Runner Up Vanessa Fung
馮詠儀 (5B)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Six) -2nd Runner Up Ingrid Leung
梁焯嵐 (5C)
Cello Solo (Junior) -2nd Runner Up Caton Hong
康丰銘 (5D)
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 10 or under – Boys or Girls Treble Voice – Primary School) -2nd Runner Up Cherry Kwok
郭晴 (5D)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Six) -2nd Runner Up Chester Yuen
袁承彰 (6D)
Violin Solo (Grade Four) -2nd Runner Up Bernard Ng
吳思齊 (6F)
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 14 or under – Female Voice – Secondary School) -2nd Runner Up Doris Li
李佩穎 (8F)
Piano Duet (Intermediate) -2nd Runner Up Janice Chow
周子悠 (9D)
Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (9E)
Graded Piano Solo (Grade Seven) -2nd Runner Up Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (9E)
教堂音樂 – 中文歌曲 – 小學合唱隊 – 13歲或以下亞軍 Senior Choir
Joint Schools Music Festival 2017
聯校音樂大賽2017
Primary -Gold Award
小學組金獎
Primary Handbell Team B
Primary -Silver Award
小學組銀獎
Primary Handbell Team A
Secondary -Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Handbell Choir A
Secondary -Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Handbell Choir B
Primary -Gold Award
小學組金獎
Junior Choir
Primary -Gold Award
小學組金獎
Senior Choir
Secondary -Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Choir
2016 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflow 2016
香港青年音樂匯演
Secondary Session-Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Wind Band MG_5617
Primary Session-Gold Award
小學組金獎
Primary Wind Band MG_5617
International Hong Kong Percussion Competition Festival 2016 Open session - Zhang Jingli Special Prize Secondary Percussion Band MG_5617
The 21st St. Cecilia International Music Competition
聖西西利亞國際音樂大賽2016
Grade 7 Vocal - Champion
七級聲樂組冠軍
Agna Chan 陳希明 (9A)
Grade 5 Harp Solo - Champion
五級豎琴獨奏組冠軍
Renee Hui 許晶禎 (5E)
Grade 6 Harp Solo - Champion
六級豎琴獨奏組冠軍
Renee Hui 許晶禎 (5E)