2016-2017 Student Awards

Others

Event Award Winner(s)
Hong Kong Science and Technology Innovation Competition
香港青年科技創新大賽
Merit Award
研究及發明優異獎
Jason Kay
紀宏政 (5D)
Merit Award
研究及發明優異獎
Kai Wong
王愷 (5F)
Merit Award
研究及發明優異獎
Justin Yu
虞駿霆 (5F)
第十一屆「善顏巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」 初小組總季軍 Karis Wong
王綺璇 (3C)
初小組總亞軍 Aidan Wong
黃允瑧 (3A)
2017年4.23世界閱讀日創作比賽 初小組優勝獎 Shannon Lau
劉心嵐 (3C)
高小中文組優勝獎 Odelia Yang
楊景恩 (5A)
The Smart Rooster Math Cup (New Year Trophy)
小雄雞數學錦標賽(賀年盃)
Gold Award 金獎 Elvin Lee
李漢禮 (2C)
第七屆香港圍棋聯賽 Intermediate Division-Champion
中級冠軍組
Puhar Jack Liewellyn
陳至堯 (1C)
Intermediate Division-Champion
中級冠軍組
Puhar Aaron Huw
陳至舜 (1B)

HK Green Building Council “My Green Space” Green Building Competition for school 2016
Senior Secondary Division - Merit Award Casey Yip
葉君摯 (11D)
Hong Kong Youth Science and Technology Innovation Competition 1st Runner Up Emily Wong
黃婉菁 (5A)
MG_5617
Dorcas Yu
余天詠 (5A)
Merit Kai Wang
王愷 (5F)
MG_5617
Justin Yu
虞駿霆 (5F)
Jason Kay
紀宏政 (5D)
Scholastic Chess Competition D- Division tournament - Champion Jack Puhar
陳至堯(1C)
D- Division tournament - Third Place Aaron Puhar
陳至舜(1B)
RTHK Speaking Competition – Speaker of the Year Secondary Session - Second Runner Up Natasha Tai
戴朗婷(11E)
International Student’s Visual Arts Contest-cum-Exhibition of HK
香港國際學生視覺藝術比賽暨展覽
Primary Session - Merit
小學組優異獎
Christie Wong
黃頌茵 (5F)
Secondary Session - Merit
中學組優異獎
Li Yau
李尤 (6F)
2016 Asia Pacific Robot Alliance Competition Regional Final in HK
亞太機械人聯盟競賽2016
Collaboration Award – Sumo Remote - 2nd Runner-up Max Lee
李崇澤 (7B)
Timothy Ho
何嘉謙 (7C)
Sumo Competition - 2nd Runner-up Harrison Lam
林曉生 (9B)
Lui Man Hei
雷文熙 (9A)
Thomas Chin
錢樂庭 (9A)
第十六屆香港業餘圍棋公開賽 Overall - Champion
總團體冠軍
Ethan Chung
鍾雋宏 (6D)
MG_5617
Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (6E)
Andy Tam
譚昊然 (6F)
Matthew Lau
劉道明 (4E)
MG_5617
4F Matthew Tsang
曾慶樂 (4F)
Joshua Lo
羅俊智 (3C)
Freeman Lo
盧知行 (2D )
Chase Lau
劉岳霆 (2D)
Jason Tsang
曾慶朗 (2F)
Puhar Aaron Huw
陳至舜 (1B)
Puhar Jack Llewwllyn
陳至堯 (1C)
2016 Asia Pacific Robot Alliance Competition, HK 2016 APRC
亞太機器人聯盟賽-香港區選拔賽
Junior – Secondary Sumo -1st Runner-up
初中組相撲賽亞軍
Desmond Lau
劉倬僖 (9C)
MG_5617
Owen Fung
馮景譽 (9C)
Ian Ip
葉朗熙 (9E)
International Junior Science Olympiad
國際初中科學奧林匹克
Second Class Honour Jones Cheung
張守中 (7D)
Third Class Honour Gabriel Lee
李智員 (8C)
Third Class Honour Timothy Ho
何嘉謙 (7C)
Third Class Honour Tybalt Pang
彭文韜 (8E)