2019-2020 Student Awards

Sports

Event Award Winner(s)
Inter-school Cross-country competition (D2)
中學校際越野比賽 (第二組別)
Girls A Grade individual – 6th Place
女子甲組個人第六名
Lauren Wong
黃樂絃 (11C)
 
Girls C Grade individual – 2nd Runner-up
女子丙組個人季軍
Huekie Kwong
鄺昫喬 (8F)
 
Girls A Grade Overall – 4th Place
女子甲組團體第四名
Jasmine Chan
陳子恩 (11A)
 
Jolly Fung
馮以欣 (11B)
 
Lauren Wong
黃樂絃 (11C)
 
Sabrina Shum
岑穎姮 (12C)
 
Sabrina Lai
黎詠彤 (12D)
 
Alcina Leung
梁茵童 (12E)
 
Inter-school Ski Competition U16 Girls Slalom Race – 1st place Megan Shing
成詠暄 (9F)
MG_5617
All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Badminton Tournament 2019-2020
2019–2020 年度全港學界精英羽毛球比賽
Secondary Boys – Doubles – 5th – 8th Place
中學男子組 – 雙打第五名-第八名
Ivan Yeung
楊晉彥 (9F)
 
Peter Nui
呂澤厚 (8C)
 
Kowloon West Area Inter-Primary Schools Football Competition
2019-2020 年度九龍西區小學校際足球比賽
Boys – 2nd Runner-up
男子組團體季軍
PLKCKY  
Outstanding Player
傑出運動員
Clayton Wong
王朗曦 (3A)
 
Inter-School Swimming Competition 2019-2020 (Division Two)
中學學界游泳比賽 2019 – 2020 (第二組別)
Girls A Grade 50m Butterfly – Champion
女子甲組50米蝶泳冠軍
Natalie Kan
簡綽桐 (12A)
MG_5617
Girls A Grade 200m Individual Medley – Champion
女子甲組200米個人四式冠軍
Natalie Kan
簡綽桐 (12A)
Girls A Grade 100m Freestyle – Champion
女子甲組100米自由泳冠軍
Alcina Leung
梁茵童 (12E)
Girls A Grade 50m Freestyle – Champion
女子甲組50米自由泳冠軍
Alcina Leung
梁茵童 (12E)
Girls A Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay – Champion
女子甲組4×50米四式接力冠軍
Fiona Cheung
張穎妍 (11A)
Natalie Kan
簡綽桐 (12A)
Jackalyn So
蘇子琪 (12D)
Alcina Leung
梁茵童 (12E)
Girls A Grade Overall – Champion
女子甲組團體冠軍
PLKCKY
Girls B Grade 50m Freestyle – Champion
女子乙組50米自由泳冠軍
Yau Li
李尤 (9E)
MG_5617
Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke – 2nd Runner-up
女子乙組50米蛙泳季軍
Yau Li
李尤 (9E)
Girls B Grade 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay – 2nd Runner-up
女子乙組4×50米自由式接力季軍
Yau Li
李尤 (9E)
Carina Hung
洪晞晴 (8B)
Belle Yu
余臻兒 (10D)
Sarah Shiu
邵芷欣 (10C)
Girls C Grade 50m Freestyle – Champion
女子丙組50米自由泳冠軍
Holly Mok
莫凱怡 (8D)
MG_5617
Girls C Grade 100m Freestyle – 3rd Runner-up
女子丙組100米自由泳殿軍
Holly Mok
莫凱怡 (8D)
Girls C Grade 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay – 1st Runner-up
女子丙組4×50米自由式接力亞軍
Kaitlyn Zee
徐婉淘 (6E)
Kimi Chung
鍾采霖 (6E)
Jovy Sze
施雅琳 (7D)
Holly Mok
莫凱怡 (8D)
Girls Overall – 3rd Runner-up
女子全場團體殿軍
PLKCKY  
Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke – Champion
男子甲組200米蛙泳冠軍
Lincoln Wong
黃康喬 (12B)
 
Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke – Champion
男子甲組100米蛙泳冠軍
Lincoln Wong
黃康喬 (12B)
 
Boys B Grade 50m Backstroke – 1st Runner-up
男子乙組50米背泳亞軍
Ryan Lau
劉承昕 (10D)
 
Boys B Grade 100m Backstroke – 1st Runner-up
男子乙組100米背泳亞軍
Ryan Lau
劉承昕 (10D)
 
Boys C Grade 50m Breaststroke – Champion
男子丙組50米蛙泳冠軍
Jayden Chan
陳靖鋒 (6E)
MG_5617
Inter-school Cross-country competition
中學校際越野比賽
Boys A Grade individual – 4th Place Ray Leung
梁哲朗 (12A)
 
Boys A Grade individual – 9th Place Arthur Tse
謝卓霖 (12C)
 
Kowloon West Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletic Competition
2019-2020 年度九龍西區小學校際田徑比賽
Girls C Grade 60m – 3rd Runner-up
女子丙組60米第四名
Kirsten Fong
方衍晴 (4E)
MG_5617
Girls B Grade 60m – Champion
女子乙組60米冠軍
Ayanna Chang
張淳之 (5C)
Girls B Grade Long Jump – 1st Runner-up
女子乙組跳遠亞軍
Cheryl Chen
陳詩融 (5C)
Girls B Grade High Jump – 3rd Runner-up
女子乙組跳高第四名
Sarina Lam
林靖恩 (5B)
Girls B Grade 100m – 1st Runner-up
女子乙組100米亞軍
Hailey Chan
陳衍妏 (5C)
Boys B Grade 100m – 1st Runner-up
男子乙組100米亞軍
Matthew Lam
林均傑 (5D)
Boys B Grade 200m –1st Runner-up
男子乙組200米亞軍
Owen Wong
王培彥 (4A)
Girls C Grade 4×100 Relay –1st Runner-up
女子丙組4×100接力亞軍
Charlotte Ching
程子瑜 (4E)
MG_5617
Katrina Lo
盧鉦溵 (4A)
Kirsten Fong
方衍晴 (4E)
Melinda Fung
馮詠鍶 (4E)
Bella Chan
陳顥丹 (4F)
Jasmine Mak
麥紫瀅 (4F)
Boys C Grade 4×100 Relay – 2nd Runner-up
男子丙組4×100接力季軍
Jack Llewellyn Puhar
陳至堯 (4F)
MG_5617
Jaden Wong
黃翊洺 (4F)
Marcus Leung
梁竣喬 (4C)
Hase Yeung
楊洛晞 (4E)
Clayton Wong
王朗曦 (3A)
Aaron Huw Puhar
陳至舜 (4D)
Boys B Grade 4×100 Relay – 1st Runner-up
男子乙組4×100接力亞軍
Owen Wong
王培彥 (4A)
MG_5617
Eden Tung
童祈樂 (5E)
Matthew Lam
林均傑 (5D)
Kaden Lee
李柏賢 (5E)
Jerry Tang
鄧栢軒 (4E)
Sherman Au
區學勤 (4B)
Girls B Grade 4×100 Relay – Champion
女子乙組4×100接力冠軍
Ayanna Chang
張淳之 (5C)
MG_5617
Cheryl Chen
陳詩融 (5C)
Vangie Tse
謝蕊而 (5B)
Hailey Chan
陳衍妏 (5C)
Sarina Lam
林靖恩 (5B)
Benedicta
Lau 劉臨恩 (5D)
Girls C Grade – 3rd Runner-up
女子丙組團體第四名
PLKCKY MG_5617
Boyls C Grade – 2nd Runner-up
男子丙組團體季軍
PLKCKY MG_5617
Boc B Grade – 2nd Runner-up
男子乙組團體季軍
PLKCKY MG_5617
Girls B Grade – Champion
女子乙組團體冠軍
PLKCKY MG_5617
The 16th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Primary Schools Athletic Competition
保良局屬下小學第十六屆聯合運動會
Girls C Grade 60m – 3rd Runner-up
女子丙組60米第四名
Kirsten Fong
方衍晴 (4E)
MG_5617
Girls C Grade Long Jump – 2nd Runner-up
女子丙組跳遠季軍
Charlotte Ching
程子瑜 (4E)
Boys C Grade 100m – 1st Runner-up
男子丙組100米亞軍
Jack Llewellyn Puhar
陳至堯 (4F)
Girls B Grade Long Jump – 2nd Runner-up
女子乙組跳遠季軍
Cheryl Chen
陳詩融 (5C)
Girls B Grade 200m – 1st Runner-up
女子乙組200米亞軍
Hailey Chan
陳衍妏 (5C)
Boys B Grade 200m – 2nd Runner-up
男子乙組200米季軍
Owen Wong
王培彥 (4A)
Girls B Grade 4×100 Relay – 1st Runner-up
女子乙組4×100接力亞軍
Ayanna Chang
張淳之 (5C)
MG_5617
Cheryl Chen
陳詩融 (5C)
Vangie Tse
謝蕊而 (5B)
Hailey Chan
陳衍妏 (5C)
Sarina Lam
林靖恩 (5B)
Benedicta Lau
劉臨恩 (5D)
Boys B Grade 4×100 Relay – 1st Runner-up
男子乙組4×100接力亞軍
Owen Wong
王培彥 (4A)
MG_5617
Eden Tung
童祈樂 (5E)
Matthew Lam
林均傑 (5D)
Kaden Lee
李柏賢 (5E)
Jerry Tang
鄧栢軒 (4E)
Sherman Au
區學勤 (4B)
Boys C Grade 4×100 Relay – 3rd Runner-up
男子丙組4×100接力第四名
Jack Llewellyn Puhar
陳至堯 (4F)
MG_5617
Isaac Ngan
顏子晨 (4B)
Marcus Leung
梁竣喬 (4C)
Hase Yeung
楊洛晞 (4E)
Clayton Wong
王朗曦 (3A)
Aaron Huw Puhar
陳至舜 (4D)
Girls C Grade 4×100 Relay – 1st Runner-up
女子丙組4×100接力亞軍
Charlotte Ching
程子瑜 (4E)
MG_5617
Katrina Lo
盧鉦溵 (4A)
Kirsten Fong
方衍晴 (4E)
Melinda Fung
馮詠鍶 (4E)
Bella Chan
陳顥丹 (4F)
Jasmine Mak
麥紫瀅 (4F)
Girls C Grade – 3rd Runner-up
女子丙組團體第四名
PLKCKY MG_5617
Boyls C Grade – 3rd Runner-up
男子丙組團體第四名
PLKCKY MG_5617
Boc B Grade – 1st Runner-up
男子乙組團體體亞軍
PLKCKY MG_5617
Girls B Grade – 3rd Runner-up
女子乙組團體體四名
PLKCKY MG_5617
All HK New Generation Hang Seng Table Tennis Competition 2019
2019 恒生「新一代」乒乓大比拼
U7 Girls Single – Champion
女子(7歲或以下)單打冠軍
Ashley Yeung
楊以琳 (2C)
MG_5617
11th Acrobatic Gymnastics Asian Championships International Round – Bronze Haruka Kurishima 栗島晴楓 (7A) MG_5617
The Hong Kong Acrobatic Gymnastics Age Group Competition
2019 全港技巧體操分齡賽
Hong Kong Round – Gold Award
金獎
Haruka Kurishima 栗島晴楓 (7A)