2019-2020 Student Awards

Others

Event Award Winner(s)
Hong Kong Student Mathematics Competition 2019
全港學生數學精英賽 2019
P6 – S1 Mathematics Calculation, Olympics Mathematics – 1st Place
數學組, 奧數組冠軍
Nikila Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (7B)
MG_5617
2019 HKSMA Magic competition
第十屆香港學界魔術比賽
Junior Stage Magic – 1st Runner Up
魔法新星組(舞台)亞軍
Marco Chan
陳君鳴 (10B)
MG_5617
Annual GO Competition 2019
「回歸盃2019」香港圍棋公開賽
晉段級亞軍 Joshua Lo
羅俊智 (6A)
 
學校團體獎亞軍 Oliver Chan
陳浩謙 (8C)
 
Nikila Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (7B)
 
Joshua Lo
羅俊智 (6A)
 
51th Newton’s Challenge Cup for Maths Elites
第五十一屆牛頓數學精英挑戰盃
Champion
全港學術比賽冠軍
Iqrah Nadeem
田懿祈 (9A)
MG_5617
1st runner up
全港學術比賽亞軍
Seraph Lee
李雪桐 (9E)
2019 Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest
2019亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽《港澳盃》
Gold Honor
金獎
Maxence Lam
林昱辰 (6E)
MG_5617
Bronze Honor
銅奬
Rex Lam
林穎軒 (6C)
2019 Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest
2019亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開晉級賽
Silver Honor 銀獎 Maxence Lam
林昱辰 (6E)
Mathematics Book Report Competition for Secondary Schools
2018 至 2019 年度中學數學閱讀報告比賽
Mathematics Book Report – Second Class Prize
中學數學閱讀報告二等獎
Desmond Lau
劉倬僖 (12B)
MG_5617
Mathematics Book Report – Second Class Prize
中學數學閱讀報告二等獎
Agna Chan
陳希明 (12B)
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019(香港賽區)初賽 小學五年級二等獎 Terry Xie
謝瀚澔 (6F)
MG_5617
小學五年級三等獎 Rex Lam
林穎軒 (6C)
小學六年級一等獎 Nikila Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (7B)
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019(華南賽區)初賽 小學五年級三等獎 Terry Xie
謝瀚澔 (6F)
小學五年級三等獎 Rex Lam
林穎軒 (6C)
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019(華南賽區)晉級賽 小學六年級一等獎 Nikila Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (7B)
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019(全國總決賽)總決賽 小學六年級一等獎 Nikila Kahangamage
嘉樂騏 (7B)
World Scholar’s Cup – Global Round 2019 Junior Division – Team Achievements
Overall Team Championships – 17th out of 548 teams (Top 3.1%)
Bernice Ma
馬子嵐 (8A)
MG_5617
Karina Kok
郝家盈 (9E)
Katie Ho
何沚澄 (8A)
Junior Division – Team Achievements
Team Writing – 14th place out of 548 teams (Top 2.5%)
Angelina Chu
朱睿靈 (7D)
MG_5617
Eugenia Ma
馬熙晴 (7A)
Sharman Tai
戴希澄 (7D)
Junior Division – Team Achievements
Overall Team Championships – 22nd out of 548 teams (Top 4%)
Jason Leung
梁朗熙 (9F)
MG_5617
Seraph Lee
李雪桐 (9E)
Sophie Chee
支忠能 (9A)
Junior Division – Individual Achievement
Overall Individual Scholar Ranking – 20th out of 1642 scholars (top 1.2%)’
Karina Kok
郝家盈 (9E)
MG_5617
Junior Division – Individual Achievement
Overall Individual Scholar Ranking – 70th out of 1642 scholars (top 2%)
Jason Leung
梁朗熙 (9F)
Senior Division -Team Achievements
Overall Team Championships – 17th out of 520 teams (Top 3.2 %)
Charmaine Ng
黃郁雯 (10B)
MG_5617
Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (10C)
Sarah Shiu
邵芷欣 (10C)
Senior Division -Team Achievements
Team Academic Challenge – 26th out of 520 teams (top 5%)
Eunice Lee
李思行(10E)
MG_5617
Macy Chiu
趙景悠 (10E)
Sarah Tseung
蔣玟晴 (10D)
Senior Division -Team Achievements
Team Bowl – 11th out of 520 teams (top 2.1%)
Isaac Chu
朱卓謙 (10B)
MG_5617
Jane Wong
黃捷 (10B)
Timothy Ho
何嘉謙 (10A)
Senior Division -Team Achievements
Overall Team Championships – 25th out of 520 teams (Top 4.8 %)
Gloria Wong
黃曉欣 (11C)
MG_5617
Joshua Lee
李皓暘 (11A)
Karly Tang
鄧海嘉 (11C)
Senior Division – Individual Achievement
Individual Writing – 4th out of 1558 scholars (top 0.25%)
Sarah Shiu
邵芷欣 (10C)
MG_5617
Senior Division – Individual Achievement
Overall Individual Academic Challenge – 20th out of 1558 scholars (top 1.28 %)
Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (10C)
Senior Division – Individual Achievement
Overall Individual Scholar Ranking – 41st out of 1558 scholars (top 2.6 %)
Joshua Lee
李皓暘 (11A)
MG_5617
Senior Division – Individual Achievement
Overall Individual Scholar Ranking – 45th out of 1558 scholars (top 2.8 %)
Sarah Tseung
蔣玟晴 (10D)
2019 Science Assessment Test
2019 科學評核測驗
Diamond Award
鑽石獎
Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (10C)
MG_5617
Diamond Award
鑽石獎
Ryan Ho
何敬羲 (9D)
Gold Award
金獎
Seraph Lee
李雪桐 (9E)
Gold Award
金獎
Iqrah Nadeem
田懿祈 (9A)
Gold Award
金獎
Matthew Lam
林道安 (9B)
The 4th Story Writing competition
英文故事創作比賽
Little Explorer Award – 1st Runner Up Hailey Kan
簡熹敏 (2B)
MG_5617
Social Enterprise Challenge – Business Plan Competition 2019 First runner up Esther Chat
翟思慧 (12E)
MG_5617
Katherine Lam
林恩穎 (12C)
Lucia Yeung
楊天行 (12C)
Sophia Yeung
楊天人 (12C)
Best Presentation Award Audrey Ching
程蔚菁 (12A)
Charlie To
杜可澄 (12C)
Vian Young
楊凱寧 (10A)