2017-2018 Student Awards

Music

Event Award Winner(s)
Hong Kong Handbell Olympics 2018
香港國際手鈴奧林匹克2018
Primary - Silver Award
小學組金獎
Primary Handbell Team A  
Primary - Silver Award
小學組金獎
Primary Handbell Team B  
Secondary - Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Handbell Team A MG_5617
Joint Schools Music Festival 2018
聯校音樂大賽2018
Primary - Silver Award
小學組銀獎
Junior Choir  
Primary - Silver Award
小學組銀獎
Primary Handbell Team A  
Primary - Gold Award
小學組金獎
Primary Handbell Team B  
Secondary - Silver Award
中學組銀獎
Secondary Choir  
Secondary - Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Handbell Team A  
Secondary - Bronze Award
中學組銅獎
Secondary Handbell Team B  
Secondary - Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Brass Team  
Secondary - Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Flute Trio Team  
Secondary - Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Strings Team  
The 70th Hong Kong schools Music Festival
第七十屆香港學校音樂節
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 3) - 1st Place Issac Sin
冼晉立 (2B)
 
Violin Solo (Grade 1) - 1st Place Issac Sin
冼晉立 (2B)
 
Violin Solo (Grade 2) - 1st Place Michael Lam
林子皓 (3F)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 10 or under – Boys or Girlas Treble Voice – Primary School) - 1st Place Alvin Ho
何栩充 (4D)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 10 or under – Boys or Girlas Treble Voice – Primary School) - 1st Place Kenneth Hui
許爾堅 (5C)
 
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (10歲或以下 – 男童聲或女童聲 – 小學)冠軍 Kenneth Hui
許爾堅 (5C)
 
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 1)-2nd Place Emma Lo
盧意嘉 (1B)
 
Violin Solo (Grade 1) -2nd Place Aiden Wu
伍炯熹 (1D)
 
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open (Primary 1 and 2 – Boys) -2nd Place Kaden Fung
馮泓羲 (2B)
 
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 2)-2nd Place Alex Ming
明智朗 (2E)
 
Lee Yun Zhong Theodore -2nd Place Theodore Lee
李允中 (3B)
 
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 5)-2nd Place Raphael So
蘇叡汎 (3C)
 
Piano Duet (Junior)-2nd Place Raphael So
蘇叡汎 (3C)
 
Rachel So
蘇叡芊 (5D)
 
Viola Solo (Junior) -2nd Place Michael Lam
林子皓 (3F)
 
French Horn Solo (Primary School – Junior)-2nd Place Jodie Cheng
鄭宗悅 (5B)
 
Clarinet Solo (Primary School – Junior)-2nd Place Kenneth Hui
許爾堅 (5C)
 
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (10歲或以下 – 男童聲或女童聲 – 小學)亞軍 Abbigale Lau
劉倩菲 (4A)
 
Violin Solo (Grade 1) -3rd Place Trinity Wu
伍思衡 (1B)
 
Violin Solo (Grade 4) -3rd Place Hazal Ng
吳宛蓁 (3D)
 
Clarinet Solo (Primary School – Junior) -3rd Place Aidan Wong
黃允瑧 (4E)
 
Flute Solo (Primary School – Junior) -3rd Place Matthew Wong
黃奕熙 (4F)
 
Violin Solo (Grade 3)-3rd Place Lucia Lau
劉禧旻 (5A)
 
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 5)-3rd Place Meredith Chung
鍾可悠 (5D)
 
Violin Concerto (Age 13 or under) -3rd Place Rachel So
蘇叡芊 (5D)
 
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 4) -3rd Place Jeffery Tung
董博禮 (5D)
 
Violin Solo (Grade 5)-3rd Place Bo Yan Chia
蔡寶恩 (5E)
 
箏獨奏 (初級組)季軍 Yanny Cheung
張沛忻 (3B)
 
Children Vocal Solo – Singing in English (Age 5 to 6 – Boys or Girls Treble Voice) -Grade A Kaylee Ko
高晞悠 (1A)
 
Children Vocal Solo – Singing in English (Age 5 to 6 – Boys or Girls Treble Voice) -Grade A Andria Tang
鄧艾欣 (1D)
 
兒童獨唱 – 中文歌曲 (5至6歲 – 男童聲或女童聲)-Grade A Charlotte Liu
廖睿珩 (1A)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 14 or under – Female Voice – Secondary School) - 1st Place Laverne Ho
何宗怡 (7B)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 14 or under – Boys Treble Voice – Secondary School) - 1st Place Isaac Chu
朱卓謙 (8F)
 
Violin Solo (Grade 6)- 1st Place Iza Koo
古以臻 (9D)
 
Operatic Solo (Age 15 or above)- 1st Place Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (10E)
 
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (14歲或以下 – 女聲 – 中學)冠軍 Jessie Cho
曹明樂 (8B)
 
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (14歲或以下 – 男童聲 – 中學)冠軍 Isaac Chu
朱卓謙 (8F)
 
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (16歲或以下 – 女聲 – 中學)冠軍 Tiffany Tsang
曾昊晴 (11B)
 
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 5)-2nd Place Natalie Hon
韓奕珩 (6A)
 
Oratorio Solo (Age 15 or above) -2nd Place Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (10E)
 
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 (14歲或以下 – 女聲 – 中學)亞軍 Maggie Tam
譚曉晴 (9C)
 
Double Bass Solo (Intermediate)-3rd Place Kelly Leung
梁穎桐 (7D)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language (Age 19 or under – Soprano – Secondary School)-3rd Place Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (10E)
 
The Joint Schools Music Competition 2018 聯校音樂大賽2018 Primary- Gold Award
小學組金獎
Junior Choir  
Secondary-Silver Award
中學組銀獎
Secondary Choir  
The Spring Festival of Five Cities 2018
2018粵港澳大灣區青少年新年音樂會
Secondary - Gold Award
中學組金獎
Secondary Windband MG_5617
The Hong Kong Percussion Contest
第三屆香港敲擊大賽
Western Percussion (Secondary) -Gold Award
西洋敲擊(中學組)金獎
Secondary Percussion Band MG_5617
Gala Musica .Schools Chamber Composition 2017
音樂薈萃.學校室樂創作2017
Outstanding Composition Award Kaden Yung
容子曦 (7A)
MG_5617
The 2017 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows 2017香港青年音樂匯演 Symphonic Band Contest - Gold Award Secondary Windband MG_5617
Symphonic Band Contest - Gold Award Primary Windband MG_5617