2020-2021 Student Awards

Others

Event Award Winner(s)
Sir Edward Youde Scholarship Award Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize Telia Mak
麥天諾 (12A)
MG_5617
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize Gordon Lee
李梓沛 (12D)
數學智能之第四屆全港數學挑戰賽 Pimary 6 – 2nd Place 小學六年級組亞軍 Elvin Lee
李漢禮 (6A)
MG_5617
Pimary 6 – Outstanding Award 小學六年級組卓越獎 Valerie Chan
陳凱琳 (6A)
MG_5617
Hong Kong-Macau-Taiwan Cross-Strait IN Mathematical Olympiad
港澳台兩岸奧數盃
Preliminary Grade 7 – Silver Award
銀獎
Seraph Liu
廖銘祈 (7B)
MG_5617
新春WHATSAPP STICKERS創作比賽 小學高級組冠軍 Lisa Zhang
張澤慧 (4F)
MG_5617
小學初級組優異獎 Neal Tai
戴言熹 (1A)
 
小學初級組優異獎 Ansley Yip
葉宜霖 (1C)
 
小學初級組優異獎 Augustus Chen
陳南羲 (1F)
 
小學初級組優異獎 Jayden Yu
俞俊亨 (1H)
 
小學初級組優異獎 Maverick Ho
何立言 (2B)
 
小學初級組優異獎 Venus Ngo
吳卓霖 (2F)
 
小學初級組優異獎 Tiga Ma
馬銳軒 (3A)
MG_5617
小學初級組優異獎 Alton Au
區銘軒 (3C)
小學高級組優異獎 Anna Chan
陳君雅 (4A)
小學高級組優異獎 Charissa Wong
黃筠婷 (4A)
小學高級組優異獎 Scarlett Kwan
關蔚懿 (4C)
小學高級組優異獎 Chace Chan
陳希信 (4C)
小學高級組優異獎 Ethan Choy
蔡庭鏗 (5D)
最踴躍參與學校獎小學組冠軍 保良局蔡繼有學校 MG_5617
「戲」出望愛-口罩套填色設計比賽 Merit Award
優異奬
Rondic Tse
謝㺭穎 (1E)
 
Merit Award
優異奬
Leo Cheung
張清景 (1E)
 
Merit Award
優異奬
Maria Cheung
張凊之 (1H)
 
Merit Award
優異奬
Averie Yip
葉以臻 (4B)
 
Merit Award
優異奬
Chelsea Chan
陳諾心 (4E)
 
The Seventh Annual Hong Kong Primary Mathematics Challenge Final (online)
第七屆全港小學數學挑戰賽決賽
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Jack Puhar
陳至堯 (5F)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Sharon Li
李心瀅 (5F)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Issac Sin
冼晉立 (5F)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Pennie Pannu
張朗怡 (5E)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Gabriel Ho
何柏賢 (5E)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Quentin Tam
譚頌熹 (5E)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Steve Shen
沈放 (5D)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Aaron Puhar
陳至舜 (5D)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Jeryl Hung
熊洛希 (5B)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Janice Tam
譚銘真 (5A)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category) – Merit Award
小五組個人賽優異奬
Marcus Lam
林兆璋 (5A)
 
Individual Competition (Primary Category – Merit Award
小六組個人賽優異奬
Rosaline Chong
莊凱琳 (6A)
MG_5617
Individual Competition (Primary Category – Merit Award
小六組個人賽優異奬
Kaylie Ho
何欣澄 (6A)
Individual Competition (Primary Category – Merit Award
小六組個人賽優異奬
Vivian Cheung
張穎嵐 (6B)
Individual Competition (Primary Category – Merit Award
小六組個人賽優異奬
Bryan Ng
吳旨博 (6B)
Individual Competition (Primary Category – Merit Award
小六組個人賽優異奬
Rose Li
李宜霏 (6C)
Individual Competition (Primary Category – Merit Award
小六組個人賽優異奬
Michael Yung
翁睿哲 (6E)
Individual Competition (Primary Category – Merit Award
小六組個人賽優異奬
Elvin Lee
李漢禮 (6F)
Individual Competition (Primary Category – Merit Award
小六組個人賽優異奬
Lily Li
李宜霖 (6F)
Hong Kong Mathematics & Math Olympiad open 2020
2020香港數學及奧數公開賽
Primary one Math Olypiad Division – 1st runner up
小一奧數組亞軍
Renax Lee
李奕綝 (1C)
 
第十一屆全港小學校際辯論賽初賽 最佳辯論員 Freeman Lo
盧知行 (6E)
 
The Hong Kong School Mathematics Elite Competition 2020
全港學界數學精英賽2020
Academic Group – P1– Silver
小一銀獎
Jayden Chan
陳梓鋒 (1D)
 
Academic Group – P1 – Gold
小一金獎
Othniel Li
李頌曦 (1G)
 
Hong Kong Top 10 Elite Students – 9th place
全港十強精英學生第九名
Othniel Li
李頌曦 (1G)
 
Sing Tao English Debate Competition
Best Interrogative Debater Jane Wong
黃捷(11C)
 
Best Interrogative Debater Cheyenne So
蘇靖嵐 (9C)
 
Best Debater Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (11D)
 
Hong Kong Cyber Security New Generation Capture the Flag Challenge 2020
香港網絡保安新生代 奪旗挑戰賽 2020
Secondary Category – Silver Award
中學組銀獎
Abraham Cheung
張甄洛 (11B)
MG_5617
Timothy Ho
何嘉謙 (11D)
Walter Kwong
鄺子僖 (11C)
Edward Cheung
張子匡 (10D)
"華夏杯"全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽晉級賽 小學五年級特獎 Elvin Lee
李漢禮 (6F)
MG_5617
"華夏杯"全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽全國準決賽 小學五年級特獎 Elvin Lee
李漢禮 (6F)
Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad Heat Round 2020
香港國際數學競賽初賽2020
Secondary 3 – Silver Award Iqrah Nadeem
田懿祈 (10A)
MG_5617
Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad Semi-Final 2020
香港國際數學競賽(晉級賽)
Secondary 3 – Bronze Award Iqrah Nadeem
田懿祈 (10A)
Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad Final Round 2020
香港國際數學競賽(總決賽)
Secondary 3 – Silver Award Iqrah Nadeem
田懿祈 (10A)
Poetry Competition Primary Poetry – Merit LaTanya Yu
俞影淘 (2D)
 
The 9th Hong Kong Youth Science Fiction Writing Competition
第九屆香港青少年科幻小說創作大賽
季軍 Honor Chow
周懿晴 (5C)
MG_5617
The Ocean Park STEAM Competition 2020
海洋公園STEAM學生大賽2020
Outstanding Award
優異獎
Telia Mak
麥天諾 (12A)
MG_5617
Outstanding Award
優異獎
Jasmine Poon
潘思齊 (12A)
Outstanding Award
優異獎
Lianna Ng
吳綽盈 (12A)
Outstanding Award
優異獎
Cressida Mak
麥梓恩 (12C)
The Hong Kong School Mathematics Elite Competition 2020
全港學界數學精英賽
Academic Group – S3 – Gold Award
數學組 – 中三 金獎
Iqrah Nadeem
田懿祈 (10A)
MG_5617
Mathematics Book Report Competition for Secondary School (2019/20)
中學數學閱讀報告比賽
Appreciation Award
表揚獎
Julian Yip
葉恩宇 (10B)
MG_5617
Appreciation Award
表揚獎
Jasmine Yim
嚴靖晴(12A)
Global Mathematics Elite Competition of Achievement
全球數學精英賽
Grade 8 (Mathematics group) – 1st place
一等獎
Claudia Cheuk
卓藍 (9A)
MG_5617
Inter – school fashion design competition
全港中學生時裝設計比賽
Champion
冠軍
Jasmine Cheung
張睿希 (12B)
MG_5617
Merit
優秀獎
Madeline Steel
司栩炘 (12E)
Electrical Engineering Summer School 2020 Intelligent Chatbot Application Design – 1st Runner Up
一等獎
Ivan Wong
黃俊羲 (11B)
MG_5617
Intelligent Chatbot Application Design – 1st Runner Up
一等獎
Walter Kwong
鄺子僖 (11C)
Intelligent Chatbot Application Design – 1st Runner Up
一等獎
Jago Chan
陳朗謙 (11D)
AI & Machine Learning Algorithm Design – 2nd Runner up
二等獎
Ivan Wong
黃俊羲 (11B)
AI & Machine Learning Algorithm Design – 2nd Runner up
二等獎
Walter Kwong
鄺子僖(11C)
AI & Machine Learning Algorithm Design – 2nd Runner up
二等獎
Jago Chan
陳朗謙 (11D)
香港數學挑戰賽2020 小學六年級組一等獎 Seraph Liu
廖銘祈 (7B)
 
小學六年級組三等獎 Adriel Fung
馮思哲 (7B)
 
第十屆全港小學校際辯論賽 Best Speaker Award
初賽最佳辯論員最佳辯論員
Shannon Lau
劉心嵐 (7A)
MG_5617
中國中學生作文大賽 中國中學生文學之星三等獎導師 Mia Dong
董雅峰老師
MG_5617
初中組優異獎 Janice Yim
嚴晞林 (7D)
Hong Kong Specimen Drawing Competition 2019 Outstanding Award Lauren
Wong 黃樂絃 (12C)
MG_5617
Hong Kong Youth Science & Technology Innovation Comopetition
香港青少年科技創新大賽
Group 6 – 1st Place
小學研究論文一等獎
Wan Him Ho
何允謙 (6B)
MG_5617
Group 2 – 2nd Place
小學研究論文二等獎
Sergio Yu
虞尚臻 (6B)
MG_5617
Group 2 – 2nd Place
小學研究論文二等獎
Freeman Lo
盧知行 (6E)
Group 2 – 2nd Place
小學研究論文二等獎
Jay Kay
紀宏進(6F)
Group 3 – 2nd Place
小學研究論文二等獎
James Wong
黃啟珀 (6F)
MG_5617
Group 3 – 2nd Place
小學研究論文二等獎
Natalie Leung
梁珈妍 (6F)
3rd Place
小學研究論文三等獎
Angelina Chan
陳思頴 (6D)
MG_5617
Energy and Environmental Science (Junior) – Merit
能源及環境科學(初中組)優異獎
Elden Ting
丁一翹 (10C)
MG_5617
Energy and Environmental Science (Junior) – Merit
能源及環境科學(初中組)優異獎
Yau Li
李尤 (10E)
Energy and Environmental Science (Junior) – Merit
能源及環境科學(初中組)優異獎
Livia Yu
余旻芯 (10E)
Hong Kong Specimen Drawing Competition 2019 Highly recommended award Bob Shen
沈睿李麟(8C)
MG_5617
中國中學生作文大賽 香港區高中組銀獎 Telia Mak
麥天諾 (12A)
MG_5617
中國中學生文學之星二等獎 Telia Mak
麥天諾 (12A)
高中組優異獎 Kacey Huang
黃宇瞳 (10A)
MG_5617