2020-2021 Student Awards

Music

Event Award Winner(s)
意大利國際音樂大獎賽 Violin Grade 5 – Champion Raphael So
蘇叡汎 (6B)
MG_5617
Piano Grade 7 – 3rd Place Raphael So
蘇叡汎 (6B)
Violin Grade 8 – Champion Rachel So
蘇叡芊 (8E)
MG_5617
2021 Quebec Music Competition Violin solo Age 13 – Platinum Medal Rachel So
蘇叡芊 (8E)
International Fringe Music Festival & Competition 2020
國際藝穗音樂節大賽
ABRSM Grade Two Strings Class – 2nd Place with Second Honour
皇家音樂學院二級弦樂組亞軍
Audrey Leung
梁德敏 (3A)
 
Rocky Mountain Voice Competition Junior Category, Voice – First Place Winner Charis Kwan
關曉悠 (4A)
MG_5617
73rd Hong Kong School Music Festival
第72屆香港校際音樂節
Oboe Solo – Primary School – Senior – 3rd Place Emily Lee
李文樂 (4E)
 
Alto Saxophone Solo – Primary School Junior – 2nd place Anna Chan
陳君雅 (4A)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Boys or Girls Treble Voice – 3rd Place Charis Kwan
關曉悠 (4A)
 
聲樂獨唱-中文女童聲季軍 Charis Kwan
關曉悠 (4A)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language Boys or Girls Treble Voice – 1st Place Adrian Man
文睿謙(4A)
MG_5617
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language Boys or Girls Treble Voice – 2nd place Keira Yuen
袁靖淇 (3A)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language Boys or Girls Treble Voice – 1st Place Felicia Wong
黃之盈 (2F)
MG_5617
聲樂獨唱-中文季軍 Olivia Chan
陳美惠 (3E)
 
Gold Award 金獎 Cheramie Yeung
楊卓林 (1E)
 
Gold Award 金獎 Yannis Chan
陳昕希 (1D)
 
Female Voice Duet – 2nd place Mia Chong
莊菁寧 (4F)
 
Female Voice Duet – 2nd place Angela Chan
陳秀晴 (5C)
 
Graded Piano Solo Grade Two – 3rd Place Samuel Choy
蔡深名 (1D)
 
Flute Solo – Primary School – Junior – 3rd Place Joycelyn Wu
胡卓嫙(3B)
 
Oboe Solo – Primary School – Junior – 3rd Place Scarlett Kwan
關蔚懿 (4C)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade one – 2nd place Rachel Li
李昀叡 (1B)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade one – 2nd place Sophianna Lau
劉心妍 (2E)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Four – 2nd place Ian Chan
陳頌謙 (1D)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Five – 2nd place Jase Ng
吳康頌 (3E)
 
Violin Solo Grade One – 2nd place Bianca Mak
麥芷玥 (1D)
 
Violin Solo Grade One – 1st Place Karina Tse
謝凱融 (2D)
MG_5617
Violin Concerto Age 13 or under – 3rd Place Tanya Yu
俞影淘 (2D)
 
Alto Saxophone Solo –1st Place
冠軍
Kurtis Kwan
關日朗 (6D)
MG_5617
1st Place
聲樂獨唱中文男聲冠軍
Andy Tam
譚昊然 (10A)
MG_5617
1st Place
聲樂獨唱中文女高音冠軍
Jessie Cho
曹明樂 (11A)
2nd place
亞軍
Michael Yung
翁睿哲 (6E)
 
2nd place
亞軍
Michael Lam
林子皓 (6F)
 
2nd place
亞軍
Natalie Ho
何欣潼 (9F)
 
2nd place
亞軍
Yannes Lam
林卓欣 (10F)
 
3rd Place
季軍
Tanya Wu
胡晴茵 (8B)
 
3rd Place
季軍
Andy Tam
譚昊然 (10A)
 
2020 Japan PIARA Piano Compeitition
日本PIARA浜松鋼琴大賽香港區選拔賽2020
Grade 8 – Champion
八級組冠軍
Raphael So
蘇叡汎 (6B)
MG_5617
2020匯弓廿全港中樂大賽 第一級 二胡 金獎 Abby Tan
譚悅初 (1A)
MG_5617
第一級 二胡 銀獎 Abby Tan
譚悅初 (1A)
2021 International Music Competition "London" Grand Prize Virtuoso Solo Singing – FIRST PRIZE + EXCEPTIONAL YOUNG TALENT – Special Prize Winner Charis Kwan
關曉悠 (4A)
MG_5617
5th Hong Kong International Harp Competition 2020 Primary II Lever – 3rd Runner Up Shannon Cheng
鄭淳睿 (5E)
 
Fifth Hong Kong Interntaional Harp Competition International Young Artist Music Contest 2020 Professional Artistic Award for Harp Junior Distinction Award Group 1 2020-2021 – Winner Shannon Cheng
鄭淳睿 (5E)
MG_5617
ABRSM Theory Exam Grade 5 – Merit Shannon Cheng
鄭淳睿 (5E)
 
Rock School Grade 4 – Drum Kit – Passed with Merit Shannon Cheng
鄭淳睿 (5E)
 
2020 Youth Arts Trophy Music Competition
2020菁藝盃音樂比賽
四手聯彈-鋼琴初級組金獎 Bella Chan
陳芊予 (5C)
MG_5617
四手聯彈-鋼琴初級組金獎 Angela Chan
陳秀晴 (5C)
International Fringe Music Festival & Competition
國際藝穗音樂節大賽
ABRSM Brass Grade3-4 Class – 3rd Prize
皇家音樂學院銅管銅管樂三至四級組季軍
Lauren Mak
麥曉晴 (3D)
MG_5617
5th Hong Kong Music Talent Music Competition 2020
香港演藝精英盃音樂大賽
Winds Senior – W3 – Fifth Place
管樂高級組W3第五名
Jodie Cheng
鄭宗悅 (8D)
 
W2B Winds Intermediate – W2B – Sixth Place
管樂中級組 W2B 第六名
Foon Lee
李承寬 (6A)
 
W1A Winds Junior – W1A – Champion
管樂初級組 W1A 冠軍
Bernard Yu
余頌軒 (3F)
MG_5617
W1B Winds Junior – W1B – Third Place
管樂初級組 W1B 季軍
Cyrus Ko
高健希 (5A)
MG_5617
W1B Winds Junior – W1B – Sixth Place
管樂初級組 W1B 第六名
Joshua Cheng
鄭宗榮 (3A)
 
W1B Winds Junior – W1B – Sixth Place
管樂初級組 W1B 第六名
Kyros Lau
樓昊琛 (3F)
 
W2A Winds Intermediate – W2A – Sixth Place
管樂中級組 W2A 第六名
Sophie Woo
胡樂知 (4D)