2014-2015 Student Awards

Others

Event Award Winner(s)
第九屆善言巧論: 全港學生口語溝通大賽 初小組備稿說故事項目(普通話)總冠軍 Anson Lam 林殷慇 (3C)  
2015 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) Highest Score in Science Gabriel Leung
梁紀正 (4F)
MG_5617
  Highest Score in Science Helen Ng
伍巧寧 (4D)
MG_5617
  Highest Score in Science Timothy Ho
何嘉謙 (5A)
MG_5617
  Highest Score in Maths Helen Ng
伍巧寧 (4D)
MG_5617
  Highest Score in Writing Remie Cheng
鄭爾心 (3D)
MG_5617
  Highest Score in Writing Rachel Law
羅晞文 (5C)
MG_5617
  Highest Score in English Gordon Chin
錢樂峰 (9A)
MG_5617
  Highest Score in English Anson Mak
麥欣彤 (4A)
MG_5617
二零一五年學生中文故事創作比賽 初中組 – 季軍 Mars Lee
李君正 (8B)
 
The HK Award for Young People
香港青年獎勵計劃
The Silver Standard
銀章級
Yuki Wong
黃鈺琪(12B)
MG_5617
My Green Space – Green Building Competiiton for School 2014
香港綠色建築2014
2nd Runner Up Nicole Chiew
丘宜靜 (11A)
MG_5617
Merit Award Haven Lee
李知行(11C)
Chester Leung
梁植鈞(11B)
Merit Award Regina Chen
陳品安(11A)
第八屆大學文學獎 少年作家獎 Christy Sit
薛曉藍(8A)
 
2014-2015 中國中學生作文大賽 (香港區) 初中組 – 亞軍 Stephanie Lo
盧昕曦(6B)
 
第七屆「經典翹楚榜」之『經典與我』徵文比賽 初中組 – 亞軍 Calista Cheung
張僖桐(11C)
 
The 8th International schools Chinese Debate competition
第八屆國際學校盃中文辯論比賽
Secondary Chinese Debate – 1st Runner Up
中學中文辯論 – 亞軍
Chinese Debate Team
中學中文辯論隊
MG_5617
Po Leung Kuk Fund Raising Award
保良局甲午年籌款
Cauael Wear Day – Champion
特「飾」便服日 – 冠軍
Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School MG_5617
單位籌款最高- 冠軍 Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
PLK Raffle Ticket – Champion
慈善券 – 冠軍
Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
Overall Most Fund Raising – Champion
總籌款額 – 冠軍
Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
Student of the Year 1st Running 第二名 Ellie Fong
方怡(10D)
 
保良局創意戲劇節2015 榮譽獎 Jeff Lam
林瑋峰(5D)
MG_5617
Sennett Shi
石旋(5E)
Cherry Yiu
姚芷盈(5F)
Kaden Ko
高哲(5F)
傑出獎 Max Lee
李崇澤(5C)
MG_5617
Kelly Ho
何靜南 (5C)
Chevronie Lip
聶嘉瑤(5B)
Charmaine Ng
黃郁雯(5B)
World School Cup Scholar’s Bowl Honourable Mention Brian Pak
白礎皓(12C)
 
Gordon Cheung
張日曦(12C)
 
Overall Team Honourable Mention Brian Pak
白礎皓(12C)
 
Gordon Cheung
張日曦(12C)
 
12th in Team Debate (with medal) Eunice Li
李樂珽(11A)
MG_5617
Ivan Chan
陳雋熙(11C)
Scholar’s Challenge Team Honourable Mention Eunice Li
李樂珽(11A)
Ivan Chan
陳雋熙(11C)
11th in Debate Individual (with medal) Eunice Li
李樂珽(11A)
Honourable Mention in Scholar’s Challenge – Literature (with medal) Ivan Chan
陳雋熙(11C)
8th in overall Scholar’s Challenge (with medal) Ivan Chan
陳雋熙(11C)
International Junior Science Olympiad 2015- Hong Kong Screening Second Class Honour Owen Yeung
楊皓雲(8A)
MG_5617
第一屆香港學界記憶大賽2014 (高小組) 2nd Place 亞軍 Ethan Chung
鍾雋宏(4F)
MG_5617
Youth Arts Festival 青年藝術節2014 3rd Place 季軍 Natia Ser
佘沅珈(9A)