2014-2015 Student Awards

Music

Event Award Winner(s)
Hong Kong Music Festival
香港學校音樂節
Champion-Graded Piano Solo -Grade 1 Amber Li 李皓蕎 (1F)  
Champion-Graded Piano Solo -Grade 2 Regine Wong 黃琬晴 (2C)  
Champion- Vocal Solo- Foreign Language- Boys or Girls Treble Voice- Primary , Age 10 or under Isaac Chu 朱卓謙 (5A)  
2nd Place- Graded Piano Solo -Grade 4 Rachel So 蘇叡芊 (2A)  
2nd Place- Graded Piano Solo -Grade 3 Marc Wang 王隆懿 (2C)  
2nd Place- French Horn Solo- Primary School- Junior Evan Lee 李肇文 (3F)  
2nd Place- Graded Piano Solo -Grade 3 Gabriel Lam 林家頌 (4D)  
2nd Place – Flute Solo- Primary School- Junior Iqrah Nadeem 田懿祈 (4D)  
2nd Place- Vocal Solo- Foreign Language- Boys or Girls Treble Voice- Primary , Age 10 or under Andy Tam 譚昊然 (4D)  
2nd Place -Graded Piano Solo -Grade 2 Julian Yip 葉恩宇 (4D)  
3rd Place -Graded Piano Solo -Grade 2 Katelyn Chan 陳彥霖 (1F)  
3rd Place-Graded Piano Solo -Grade 2 Kary Wong 黃顯晴 (2A)  
3rd Place -Graded Piano Solo -Grade 5 Luca Ng 吳諾嘉 (2D)  
3rd Place- Flute Solo- Primary School – Junior Hayley Chan 陳穎熙 (3B)  
3rd Place-Graded Piano Solo -Grade 2 Vanessa Fung 馮詠儀 (3B)  
3rd Place- Violin Solo- Grade 1 Michelle Sing 沈灝愷 (3B)  
3rd Place- Graded Piano Solo -Grade 4 Anson Lam 林殷慇 (3C)  
3rd Place- Clarinet Solo- Primary School- Junior Bernard Shiu 邵宇軒 (3E)  
3rd Place- Violin Solo-Grade 2 Gordon Tang 鄧立華 (3F)  
3rd Place – French Horn Solo- Primary School – Junior Gabriel Ho 何子諾 (4C)  
3rd Place -Graded Piano Solo -Grade 5 Chester Yuen 袁承彰 (4C)  
3rd Place- Double Bass Solo- Junior Kelly Leung 梁穎桐 (4D)  
3rd Place- Violin Solo- Grade 5 Tim Tam 譚曜霆 (4F)  
3rd Place – Vocal Solo- Chinese- Boys or Girls Treble Voice- Primary School- Age 10 or under Isaac Chu 朱卓謙 (5A)  
3rd Place- Graded Piano Solo – Grade 4 Jolie Wong 黃靖騫 (5C)  
Champion- Viola Solo- Intermediate Gareth Tong 湯令山 (10E)  
Champion- Violin Solo- Grade 6 Gordon Lee 李梓沛 (6A)  
Champion- Graded Piano Solo- Grade 8 Sarah Suen 孫梓甄 (6C)  
Champion – Graded Violin Solo- Grade 7 Ray Tam 譚駿睿 (6D)  
Champion – Vocal Solo in Chinese- Female Voice-Primary School – Age 13 or under Maggie Tam 譚曉晴 (6E)  
Champion- Vocal Solo- Foreign language- Female Voice- Secondary School – Age 14 or under Nicole Chan 陳萱桐 (7A)  
Champion- Vocal Solo- Foreign language- Female Voice- Secondary School – Age 14 or under Tiana Chan 陳柏言 (7B)  
Champion- Treble Recorder Solo- Age 13 or under Owen Fung 馮景譽 (7C)  
Champion- Vocal Solo- Foreign language- Female Voice- Secondary School – Age 14 or under Agna Chan 陳希明 (7D)  
Champion- Graded Piano Solo – Grade 4 Katherine Lam 林恩穎 (7E)  
Champion- Clarinet solo- Secondary School- Senior Lincoln Cheung 張凌生 (8C)  
Champion- Vocal Solo- Foreign language- Female Voice- Secondary School – Age 14 or under Tiffany Tsang 曾昊晴 (8F)  
2nd Place- Marimba Solo- Secondary School Bevis Ng 伍展博 (10C)  
2nd Place- Vocal Solo- Foreign language- Female Voice-Primary School – Age 13 or under Maggie Tam 譚曉晴 (6E)  
2nd place- Female Voice Duet- Age 14 or under Tiffany Ng 伍焯琳 (7C)  
Chan Sze Lam 陳思藍 (7A)  
2nd Place- Vocal Solo- Chinese- Female Voice-Secondary School – Age 14 or under Agna Chan 陳希明 (7D)  
2nd Place- French Horn Solo- Secondary School- Junior Desmond Kiang 江晉謙 (7F)  
2nd Place- Bassoon Solo- Secondary School- Senior Lincoln Cheung 張凌生 (8C)  
3rd Place- Sheng Solo- Advanced Priscilla Lam 林文欣 (10A)  
3rd Place- Vocal Solo- Foreign Language- Soprano- Secondary – Age 19 or under May Chan 陳碧瑜 (11B)  
3rd Place- Vocal Solo- Foreign language- Female Voice-Primary School – Age 13 or under Doris Li 李佩穎 (6C)  
3rd Place- Vocal Solo-Chinese- Female Voice-Primary School – Age 13 or under Doris Li 李佩穎 (6C)  
3rd Place- Vocal Solo- Foreign Language- Female Voice- Secondary – Age 14 or under Kristy Chan 陳思藍 (7A)  
3rd Place- Vocal Solo-Chinese- Female Voice-Seconary School – Age 14 or under Tiana Chan 陳柏言 (7B)  
3rd Place- Descant Recorder Solo- Secondary School- Age 14 or under Owen Fung 馮景譽 (7C)  
3rd Place- Vocal Solo, Foreign Languate -Female Voice- Secondary School- Age 14 or under Katie Chan 陳可穎 (7F)  
3rd Place- Graded Piano Solo- Grade 8 Agnes Wu 胡詠僖 (8B)  
3rd Place- Vocal Solo-Chinese- Female Voice-Seconary School – Age 14 or under Tiffany Tsang 曾昊晴 (8F)  
3rd Place- Oboe Solo- Secondary School – Senior Angus Lau 劉逸朗 (9E)  
3rd Place- Clarinet Solo- Secondary School- Senior Timothy Tse 謝浚彥(9E)  
季軍-聲樂獨唱-中文-女聲-中學-16歲或以下 Lettie Lo 盧之愷 (10D)  
The 67th HK Schools Music Festival
第六十七屆香港校際音樂節
Primary Percussion – 2nd Runner Up
小學敲擊 – 季軍
Y3-Y6 Percussion Band  
Junior Choir (Age 8 or under) – 1st Runner Up
初級合唱 (八歲或以下) – 亞軍
Y2-3 Junior Choir  
Church Choir (Age 13 or under) – Champion
教堂合唱 (十三歲或以下) – 冠軍
Y4-6 Senior Choir  
Hong Kong Youth Music Interflow 2014
香港青年音樂匯演2014
Gold Award 金獎 Primary Wind Band  
Silver Award 銀獎 Secondary Wind Band