2015-2016 Student Awards

Others

Event Award Winner(s)
全港青年學藝比賽大會及港島獅子會合辦之全港青年中文寫作比賽 小學組優異獎 Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
保良局主辦第四十一屆全港青年學藝比賽 「2016香港小學數學精英選拔賽」總成績一等獎 Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) Medal – Mathematics Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (6D)
MG_5617
Medal – Writing Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (6D)
Medal – English Katie Luk
陸紀諭 (3A)
Medal – English Geoffrey Ho
何韜 (7E)
Medal – English Charlie To
杜可澄 (8B)
Medal – Science Emily Wong
黃婉菁 (4A)
Medal – Science Anabel Lau
劉欣桐 (5F)
Medal – Science Maggie Tam
譚曉晴 (7E)
Medal – English Writing Chloe Li
李紀媛 (3F)
Medal – English Writing Toby Chan
陳奕陶 (8B)
Medal – English Writing Owen Yeung
楊皓雲 (9A)
奇幻之旅繪畫比賽 一等獎 Brandon Lau
劉卓燊 (1E)
 
二等獎 Cyrus Au Yeung
歐陽毓耀 (2D)
 
二等獎 Portia Au Yeung
歐陽綺勵 (4A)
 
二等獎 Kelly Leung
梁穎桐 (5D)
 
2016全港愛心學校填色比賽 初級組(二年級)優異 Shannon Lau
劉心嵐 (2C)
 
初級組(二年級)優異 Abbigale Lau
劉倩菲 (2B)
 
第二十三屆香港小學數學奧林匹克比賽 P5 – Silver Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
2016華夏盃晉級賽
一等獎
Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
2016華夏盃初賽
一等獎
Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
「模擬法庭.公義教育計劃」 – 錦標賽 錦標賽冠軍 中學模擬法庭隊 MG_5617
多元智能盃2016 數學小五組一等獎 Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
多元智能盃2016 中一組優異獎 Ian Loh
駱叡翹 (7B)
 
多元智能盃2016 團體獎 保良局蔡繼有學校  
第八屆深水埗區傑出學生選舉 初中組傑出學生 Caden Li
李柏津 (8A)
 
初中組優秀學生 Audrey Ching
程蔚菁 (8D)
 
高中組優秀學生 Eliie Fong
方怡 (11C)
 
2016香港小學數學精英選拔賽 計算競賽二等獎 Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
數學競賽一等獎 Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
總成績一等獎 Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
The Hong Kong Young Talent Creative Writing Challenge 2016
香港菁英創意寫作挑戰杯 2016
English writing — Merit
英文作文優異獎
Jamie Hui
許逸晴 (6D)
MG_5617
English writing — 1st Place
英文作文冠軍
Gloria Wong
黃曉欣 (7B)
MG_5617
English writing — Merit
英文作文優異獎
Jasper Cheng
鄭霈謙 (9A)
 
English writing — 3rd Place
英文作文季軍
Boris Ip
葉博謙 (9D)
 
Chinese writing — 1st Place
中文作文冠軍
Sarah Shiu
邵芷欣 (6A)
MG_5617
團體大獎 Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School  
中國中學生作文大賽 2015-2016 Junior Secondary Division — Silver Award
初中組銀奬
Anson Chan
陳雋羲 (8D)
MG_5617
The 15th Hong Kong Chinese Elit Competition
中國語文菁英計劃 2015-2016
Primary Session — Gold Award
小學組菁英金奬
Ashley Chung
鍾蒨宜 (6A)
MG_5617
Secondary Session — Gold Award
中學組菁英金奬
Cherry Yung
翁卓彤(9D)
MG_5617
Secondary Session Talent show — Champion
中學組才藝表演比賽冠軍
Cherry Yung
翁卓彤(9D)
MG_5617
"Digichem" Video Production Competition 2016 Junior Secondary Division — 1st Runner Up Angela Li
李麗瑩 (9C)
MG_5617
Racheal Lee
李晞桐 (9D)
Tiffy Chan
陳祉融 (9D)
Junior Secondary Division — 2nd Runner Up Daniel Leung
梁家裕 (9C)
MG_5617
Eugene Cheung
張睿之 (9D)
Justin Lam
林漫山 (9F)
The Clever Monkey Math Cup 2016
數學小靈猴錦標賽
Overall Champion
小學團體大獎冠軍
Elvin Lee
李漢禮 (1D)
MG_5617
Edgar Ma
馬子原 (1A)
Maxence Lam
林昱辰 (2B)
Nikila Thisum
嘉樂騏 (3E)
Jeffery Tung
董博禮 (3C)
Luca Ng
吳諾嘉 (3D)
Adrian Lee
李正熙 (3F)
Timothy Chan
陳允祈 (3D)
Josh Leung
梁可淳 (3A)
Cheyenne So
蘇靖嵐 (4D)
The 9th International Schools Chinese Debating HK, 2016
第九屆國際學校聯校中文辯論比賽
Secondary Seasion — Champion Secondary Chinese Debate Team  
4 ‧ 23 World Book Day Creative Competition
「4 ‧ 23世界閱讀日創作比賽」
Primary Session — Champion
小學組冠軍
Ethan Chung
鍾雋宏 (5F)
 
Secondary Seasion — Champion
中學組冠軍
Ron Yung
翁煒桁 (7E)
 
The ISF Academy Chess Competition 2016 Age17 group — Champion Kelvin Chu
朱鍵邦 (12C)
 
Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary School Secondary Session — 1st Class Honours Gordon Tung
董日正 (11D)
MG_5617
Secondary Session — 1st Class Honours Chloe Fung
馮果樂 (11D)
Secondary Session — 1st Class Honours Lemuel Szeto
司徒律銘 (12A)
Secondary Session — 2nd Class Honours Ernest Tsoi
蔡卓南 (10A)
Secondary Session — 2nd Class Honours Lewis Ng
吳力宏 (10A)
Secondary Session — 2nd Class Honours Andrew Tang
鄧鈞培 (11D)
Secondary Session — 2nd Class Honours Natalie Lai
黎巧兒 (11D)
Secondary Session — 3rd Class Honours Ernest Li
李梓謙 (11B)
Secondary Session — 3rd Class Honours Bella Chong
莊心媚 (11C)
Secondary Session — 3rd Class Honours Melody Fu
符悅瑤 (12A)
Secondary Session — 3rd Class Honours Dominic Chan
陳浩君 (12A)
Secondary Session — 3rd Class Honours Rose Chan
陳曉嵐 (12C)
Secondary Session — 3rd Class Honours Oscar Kong
江信熹 (12D)
Secondary Session — Merit Clarie Tong
唐熙悦 (10A)
Secondary Session — Merit Leo Lee
李浚齊 (10D)
Secondary Session — Merit Mavis Chan
陳睿 (11B)
Secondary Session — Merit Chris Leung
梁皓鈞 (11B)
Secondary Session — Merit Regina Wong
黃煦殷 (11B)
Secondary Session — Merit Joe Chiu
趙鈞瀚 (12A)
Secondary Session — Merit May Chan
陳碧瑜 (12B)
Scholarastic Chess Competition Division A — Champion Charles Liu
廖柏泉 (8D)
MG_5617
第十届"善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽" 初小組總冠軍 Karis Wong
王綺璇 (2C)
MG_5617
高小組季軍 Oscar Choi
蔡賀融 (5F)
 
第十六屆深圳讀書月"深港澳中學生讀書隨筆寫作比賽" 初中組二等獎 Hebe Jim
詹施穎 (7F)
MG_5617
高中組二等獎 Jasmine Kwok
郭羨晴 (11A)
MG_5617
International Competition for Young Debaters Secondary Session — Champion Kelvin Ho
何家傑 (9C)
MG_5617
Clement Ho
何家俊 (9D)
The Bristish Parliamentary Debate Championship Secondary Session — Champion Eunice Li
李樂珽 (12A)
MG_5617
Marco Law
羅適然 (11D)
Junior Achievement Company Programme Trade Fair 2015-2016
學生營商體驗計劃
Secondary Session — Best Booth
中學組最佳攤位
IB Business Students MG_5617
Adrian Leung
梁可俊 (11B) (CEO)
Arthur Chow
周澤亨 (11A) (CEO)
Kelsie Lee
李蕙孜 (11D) (CEO)
The 18th International Art Competition Gold Medal Adrinana Chan
陳穎桐 (4D)
 
The Wharf HK Secondary School – Art Competiiton
九龍倉全港中學生繪畫比賽2015-16
Secondary Session — 1st Runner-up Tiffany Chin
錢靄霖(10E)
 
Secondary Session — Merit Vanessa Lam
林文婷(12C)
 
International Year of Light and Light-Based Technologies Art and Design Competiotn
2015 國際光及光基技術年美術設計創作比賽
Secondary Session – HK Round — 3rd Class Honour Hebe Jim
詹施穎(7F)
 
Alice Yao
姚堯(7F)
 
Secondary Session – HK Round — 2nd Class Honours Haven Lee
李知行(12C)
 
Secondary Session – International Round — 3rd Class Honours Haven Lee
李知行(12C)
 
Secondary Session – HK Round — 3rd Class Honours Kitty Cheung
張穎詩(10B)
 
Secondary Session – International Round — 3rd Class Honours Kitty Cheung
張穎詩(10B)
 
Secondary Session – HK Round — 3rd Class Honours Anson Li
李澤堯(11C)
 
Secondary Session – International Round — 2nd Class Honours Anson Li
李澤堯(11C)
 
第十三屆香港兒童棋院盃圍棋公開賽 段位組季軍 Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
 
回歸盃2015香港圍棋公開賽 高小組季軍 Liron Chan
陳弘喜 (5E)
MG_5617
初小組季軍 Oliver Chan
陳浩謙 (4D)
優異獎 Andy Tam
譚昊然 (5D)
Matthew Lau
劉道明 (3E)
團體獎冠軍 保良局蔡繼有學校
2015 Asia Pacific Robot Competition(Taiwan)
2015 APRC 亞太機器人協會臺灣交流賽-機器人投擲競賽
Asia Pacific Robot Competition Primary Section — 2nd runner up
機器人投擲競賽季軍
Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (6D)
 
Hong Kong Gifted Student Mathematics Competition 2015
香港數學小天才錦標賽(小學組)
Champion Timothy Chan
陳允祈 (3D)
 
1st Runner-up Shelly Chan
陳貝梨 (2A)
 
Scholastic Chess Hong Kong Chess Tournament Silver Medal Ivan Chan
陳諾軒 (8C)
MG_5617
Spormanchip Award Charles Liu
廖柏泉 (8D)
Spormanchip Award Marcus Chan
陳駿熙 (8C)
The 24th Hong Kong Silver Tongue Contest
第二十四屆《關懷耆英,樂在其中》金口奬比賽
Primary Group — Champion
兒童組第一名
Sophia Suen
孫逸美 (7A)
MG_5617
Primary Group — 1st Runner Up
兒童組第二名
Sarah Tseung
蔣玟晴 (6B)
Primary Group — 2nd Runner Up
兒童組第三名
Stephanie Lo
盧昕曦 (7B)
Primary Group — 3rd Runner Up
兒童組第四名
Meggie Tam
譚曉晴 (7E)
Primary Group — 4th Runner Up 兒童組第五名 Katrina Ng
吳睿庭 (6D)
最受歡迎社交媒體表現奬 Stephanie Lo
盧昕曦 (7B)
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2015 Physics — Distinction Leo Lai
黎傲 (12B)
MG_5617
Chemistry — Distinction Leo Lai
黎傲 (12B)
Physics — Distinction Alvis Lee
李維晉 (12D)
Chemistry — High Distinction Alvis Lee
李維晉 (12D)
Physics — Distinction David Mak
麥正衡 (12D)