2015-2016 Student Awards

Music

Event Award Winner(s)
Hong Kong Youth Music Competition
香港青少年音樂大賽
Piano Children Junior B - Third Prize
鋼琴兒童初級組 第三名
Raphael So
蘇叡汎 (1D)
 
The 68th Hong Kong schools Music Festival
第六十八屆香港學校音樂節
Vocal Solo - Chinese - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 14 or under - Champion
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 – 女聲 – 中學 – 14歲或以下冠軍
Agna Chan
陳希明 (8F)
Church Music – Foreign Language – Primary School Choir – Age 9 or under -1st Runner up
教堂音樂 - 外文歌曲 - 小學合唱隊 - 9歲或以下亞軍
Junior Choir
初級組合唱團
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Female Voice – Secondary School – Age 14 or under - Champion
聲樂獨唱 - 外文歌曲 - 女聲 - 中學 - 14歲或以下冠軍
Tiffany Tsang
曾昊晴 (9E)
 
Vocal Solo - Chinese - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 14 or under -1st Runner up
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 – 女聲 – 中學 – 14歲或以下亞軍
Tiffany Tsang
曾昊晴 (9E)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Four -1st Runner up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 四級亞軍
Sara Lee
李棹樺 (6F)
 
Vocal Solo - Chinese - Boys Treble Voice - Age 14 or under - Champion
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 – 男童聲 – 14歲或以下冠軍
Isaac Chu
朱卓謙 (6F)
 
Violin Solo – Grade Seven – 2nd Runner Up
小提琴獨奏 - 七級季軍
Tyrone Lai
黎灝峰 (9A)
 
Piano Duet – Senior - Champion
鋼琴二重奏 - 高級組冠軍
Sarah Suen
孫梓甄 (7C)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Seven -1st Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 七級亞軍
Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (8A)
 
Oratorio Solo – 2nd Runner Up
神曲獨唱季軍
Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (8A)
 
Violin Solo – Grade One -1st Runner up
小提琴獨奏 - 一級亞軍
Raphael So
蘇叡汎 (1D)
 
Graded Piano Solo -Grade one – 2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 一級季軍
Ally Chung
鍾汶穎 (1D)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Four -1st Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 四級亞軍
Rachel So
蘇叡芊 (3A)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Four -2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 四級季軍
Mariah Cheung
張鏝楞 (4B)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Three -Champion
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 三級冠軍
Hayley Chan
陳穎熙 (4D)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Five – 2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 五級季軍
Ethan Chung
鍾雋宏 (5F)
 
Flute Solo – Primary School – Junior -Champion
長笛獨奏 - 小學 - 初級組冠軍
Luca Ng
吳諾嘉 (3D)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Four – 2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 四級季軍
Athena Wong
王謙雪 (4B)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Three -1st Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 三級亞軍
Katelyn Chan
陳彥霖 (2A)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Three -2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 三級季軍
Michael Lam
林倍生 (3B)
 
Trumpet Solo – Secondary School – Junior -1st Runner Up
小號獨奏 - 中學 - 初級組亞軍
Henry Lee
李梓灝 (9D)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Boys or Girls Treble Voice – Primary School, Age 7 to 8 -1st Runner Up
聲樂獨唱 - 外文歌曲 - 男童聲或女童聲 - 小學 - 7至8歲亞軍
Kenneth Hui
許爾堅 (3B)
 
Violin Solo – Grade One -1st Runner Up
小提琴獨奏 - 一級亞軍
Ally Hui
許皓程 (4F)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Seven -1st Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 七級亞軍
Anina Mak
麥曉童 (5E)
 
Xylophone Solo – Secondary School -Champion
木琴獨奏 - 中學冠軍
Bevis Ng
伍展博 (11A)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Five -1st Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 五級亞軍
Jovia Leung
梁菀悠 (8B)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Boys Treble Voice – Age 14 or under -Champion
聲樂獨唱 - 外文歌曲 - 男童聲 - 14歲或以下冠軍
Isaac Chu
朱卓謙 (6F)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Two -Champion
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 二級冠軍
Steve Fong
方嘉謙 (2F)
 
Church Music – Foreign Language – Primary School Choir – Age 13 or under -Champion
教堂音樂 - 外文歌曲 - 小學合唱隊 - 13歲或以下冠軍
Senior Choir
高級組合唱團
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Female Voice – Secondary School – Age 14 or under -2nd Runner Up
聲樂獨唱 - 外文歌曲 - 女聲 - 中學 - 14歲或以下季軍
Agna Chan
陳希明 (8F)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Five -Champion
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 五級冠軍
Remie Cheng
鄭爾心 (4B)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Three -1st Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 三級亞軍
Owen Chan
陳顥文 (5D)
 
Flute Solo – Primary School – Senior -1st Runner Up
長笛獨奏 - 小學 - 高級組亞軍
Helen Ng
伍巧寧 (5D)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Seven -Champion
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 七級冠軍
Anson Chan
陳雋羲 (8D)
 
Violin Solo – Grade Seven -Champion
小提琴獨奏 - 七級冠軍
Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (8A)
 
Bassoon Solo – Secondary School – Senior -Champion
巴松管獨奏 - 中學 - 高級組冠軍
Lincoln Cheung
張凌生 (9B)
 
Violin Solo – Grade Four -Champion
小提琴獨奏 - 四級冠軍
Giovanna Chiu
趙琬芝 (3B)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Boys or Girls Treble Voice – Primary School Age 7 to 8 -2nd Runner Up
聲樂獨唱 - 外文歌曲 - 男童聲或女童聲 - 小學 - 7至8歲季軍
Alvin Ho
何栩充 (2D)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade one -2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 一級季軍
Giovanna Chiu
趙琬芝 (3B)
 
Violin Solo – Grade Two -1st Runner Up
小提琴獨奏 - 二級亞軍
Hazal Ng
吳宛蓁 (1C)
 
Violin Solo – Grade Two -2nd Runner Up
小提琴獨奏 - 二級季軍
Kody Wong
黃梓睿 (3E)
 
Violin Solo – Grade Four -Champion
小提琴獨奏 - 四級冠軍
Rosa Li
李思蔚 (7E)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Seven -Champion
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 七級冠軍
Kirsty Choy
蔡銘慧 (7E)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Three -Champion
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 三級冠軍
Theodore Lee
李允中 (1B)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Three -2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 三級冠軍季軍
Sophie Shum
沈思澄 (2F)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Boys or Girls Treble Voice – Primary School Age 10 or under -1st Runner Up
聲樂獨唱 - 外文歌曲 - 男童聲或女童聲 - 小學 - 10歲或以下亞軍
Gordan Tang
鄧立華 (4E)
 
Violin Solo – Grade Eight -1st Runner Up
小提琴獨奏 - 八級亞軍
Sdean Lee
李栩鵬 (8A)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade one-Champion
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 一級冠軍
Abbigale Lau
劉倩菲 (2B)
 
Oboe Solo – Secondary School – Senior -Champion
雙簧管獨奏 - 中學 - 高級組冠軍
Angus Lau
劉逸朗 (10E)
 
Violin Solo – Grade Four -2nd Runner Up
小提琴獨奏 - 四級季軍
Chia Bo Yan
蔡寶恩 (3C)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Two -2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 二級季軍
Jeremy Chan
陳翱行 (3B)
 
Graded Piano Solo – Grade Four -2nd Runner Up
分級鋼琴獨奏 - 四級季軍
Aerin Lau
劉祉瑭 (3F)
 
Vocal Solo – Foreign Language – Female Voice – Secondary School – Age 14 or under -1st Runner Up
聲樂獨唱 - 外文歌曲 - 女聲 - 中學 - 14歲或以下亞軍
Kristy Chan
陳思藍 (8D)
 
Vocal Solo - Chinese - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School Age 10 or under -2nd Runner Up
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 – 男童聲或女童聲 – 小學 – 10歲或以下季軍
Andy Tam
譚昊然 (5D)
 
Vocal Solo - Chinese - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 14 or under -Champion
聲樂獨唱 – 中文 – 女聲 – 中學 – 14歲或以下冠軍
Tiana Chan
陳柏言 (8A)
 
2015 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows
2015香港青年音樂匯演
Secondary Session — Silver Award
中學組銀獎
Secondary Windband
中學管樂隊
 
Primary Session — Silver Award
中學組銀獎
Primary Windband
小學管樂隊
 
Hong Kong Percussion Contest 2015
香港敲擊樂大賽2015
Western Percsuion – Gold Award
西洋敲擊樂合奏(學校組)冠軍
Secondary Percussion Band
21st St. Cecilia Intrenational Music Competition 2015
第二十屆聖西西利亞國際音樂大賽2015
Piano Solo (Grade 1) – 1st Runner Up Cherie Ngai 魏端葦 (3E)